Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1969 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 01:08:55
2 1001 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 01:09:49
3 1018 Jordan Andrews Tavistock Run Project 01:11:13
4 1991 Ben Neale Tavistock Run Project 01:12:23
5 1736 Max Travers Annadale Striders 01:12:46
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1715 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC 01:18:25
2 1933 Rebecca Ezra Tamar Trotters 01:21:45
3 1860 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:22:21
4 1948 Katie Deards 01:26:45
5 1504 Hannah Moore 01:27:13
MU20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1280 Tom Goldsworthy 01:21:47
2 1976 Ryan Mapledoram Minehead RC 01:24:27
3 1190 Jamie Dawe 01:27:14
4 1014 mawgan andrew 01:28:38
5 1230 Josh Fathers 01:29:35
SM
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1001 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 01:09:49
2 1018 Jordan Andrews Tavistock Run Project 01:11:13
3 1991 Ben Neale Tavistock Run Project 01:12:23
4 1736 Max Travers Annadale Striders 01:12:46
5 1841 Ben Tull Minehead RC 01:13:17
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1385 Robert Kelly Okehampton RC 01:19:34
2 1690 James Stanley South Molton Strugglers 01:20:56
3 2020 Julian Smith Gade Valley Harriers 01:23:14
4 1617 Russell Roberts 01:23:40
5 1037 Lewis Bacon Running for Time 01:24:51
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1969 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 01:08:55
2 1623 Hugh Robinson Okehampton RC 01:20:46
3 2042 geoff davey Teignbridge Trotters 01:21:34
4 1789 Bruce Wheatley 01:21:51
5 1076 Gary Blight Bideford AAC 01:21:52
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2013 JUDICAEL DENMAT 01:20:26
2 1213 David Edwards TNR Harriers 01:20:33
3 1243 Garry Flack 01:20:46
4 1928 mark Batchelor South Molton Strugglers 01:20:53
5 1944 Simon TITHECOTT North Devon AC 01:22:35
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1501 Peter Monaghan Torbay AAC 01:17:38
2 1292 Paul Gregg Tamar Trotters 01:20:31
3 1123 Paul Carter Okehampton RC 01:22:55
4 1994 Martin Rogers 01:22:59
5 1874 Jerry Shield Wimborne AC 01:24:25
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1662 Stephen Sincock Okehampton RC 01:26:29
2 1866 Andy Heyes Clevedon AC 01:28:20
3 1625 David Rose Brixham Harriers 01:29:16
4 1990 Nick Carkeek 01:29:26
5 1946 Martin Pearce Taunton Running Club 01:30:13
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2022 steve Hay Torrington AAC 01:34:24
2 1931 Simon Maggs Minster Milers 01:38:30
3 1531 Tim Norris 01:42:40
4 1621 Neil Robertson 01:48:27
5 1608 Paul Richardson Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 01:49:16
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1052 David Bates 01:34:12
2 1530 Ian Newsham 01:41:01
3 1374 Tim Jones North Devon Road Runners 01:41:54
4 1498 Christopher Mitchell 01:45:07
5 1229 Paul Evison Okehampton RC 01:47:45
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1619 Malcolm Roberts Clevedon AC 01:55:00
2 1461 adrian marshall Weston Athletic Club 01:57:19
3 1924 Graeme Baker Teignbridge Trotters 02:09:56
4 1821 Ronald Wootten 02:11:17
LU20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1989 Charlotte Green University Bristol AU 01:33:55
2 1489 Francesca Milburn Minster Milers 01:44:57
3 1248 Tessa Lewes 01:46:51
4 1334 Billie-Jo Hopley Burnham on Sea Harriers 02:00:34
5 1693 Rachel Staunton Running Forever RC 02:00:47
SL
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1715 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC 01:18:25
2 1933 Rebecca Ezra Tamar Trotters 01:21:45
3 1948 Katie Deards 01:26:45
4 1504 Hannah Moore 01:27:13
5 1556 Kaye Patterson East Cornwall Harriers 01:34:09
L35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1320 Kim Hill Taunton AC 01:28:49
2 1521 Hannah Murdoch 01:34:00
3 2012 Michelle Fryer Weston Athletic Club 01:40:05
4 1812 Charlotte Witts 01:45:05
5 1573 Caoimhe Pettingell North Devon Road Runners 01:47:19
L40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1860 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:22:21
2 1871 Alison Potter Newquay Road Runners 01:43:08
3 1607 Sally Richards Clevedon AC 01:43:58
4 1356 Rachael Jarman 01:44:59
5 1308 Jessica Hawken 01:45:50
L45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1659 Sally SILSBY Somerset RC Tri Club 01:31:13
2 1134 Mandy Wheeler Teignbridge Trotters 01:33:50
3 1293 Louise Gregg Tamar Trotters 01:41:49
4 1055 Sharon Beard Bodmin Road Runners 01:45:57
5 1142 Suzy Cole Somerset RC Tri Club 01:49:10
L50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1505 Jenny Moore 01:36:41
2 1536 steph olliffe Torrington AAC 01:39:55
3 1043 Tanya Baker-Gill Nailsea Running Club 01:41:24
4 1279 theresa goldstone Nailsea Running Club 01:44:25
5 1330 Sharon Hooper 01:44:44
L55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1820 Jacki Woon Teignbridge Trotters 01:39:13
2 1807 Rachael Wilsher Bodmin Road Runners 01:41:52
3 1544 Kay Palmer 01:50:56
4 1672 Caroline Smith Exeter Triathlon Club 01:56:28
5 1831 JANE COOKE Taunton Running Club 01:59:25
L60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1613 Sue Ridsdale 01:54:22
2 1389 Jane Kennedy 02:00:48
3 1745 Sally Tuer Running Forever RC 02:01:36
4 1496 Charlotte Minchell Orpington Road Runners 02:14:26
5 1304 christine hart 02:16:12
L65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1620 Alison Roberts Clevedon AC 01:54:27
2 1779 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 02:02:13
3 1214 Elizabeth Eele Minehead RC 02:13:58
4 1958 Rita Hoile 02:14:57
5 1614 Christine Rive Fit 2 Run 02:18:43
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1385 Robert Kelly M35 Okehampton RC 01:19:34 [15]
1 1623 Hugh Robinson M40 Okehampton RC 01:20:46 [20]
1 1123 Paul Carter M50 Okehampton RC 01:22:55 [33]
2 1677 Andrew Smith SM Taunton AC 01:14:56 [8]
2 1228 Matthew Evans SM Taunton AC 01:22:25 [30]
2 1983 Marcus Albano M40 Taunton AC 01:23:21 [36]
3 1969 Mark Jenkin M40 Bideford AAC 01:08:55 [1]
3 1076 Gary Blight M40 Bideford AAC 01:21:52 [28]
3 1649 Keith Shapland M35 Bideford AAC 01:25:58 [51]
4 1841 Ben Tull SM Minehead RC 01:13:17 [6]
4 1976 Ryan Mapledoram MU20 Minehead RC 01:24:27 [41]
4 1833 Martin Shoots M50 Minehead RC 01:24:37 [42]
5 1001 Jamie Barnett SM Teignbridge Trotters 01:09:49 [2]
5 2042 geoff davey M40 Teignbridge Trotters 01:21:34 [24]
5 1644 Julian Scanes M50 Teignbridge Trotters 01:27:41 [63]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1556 Kaye Patterson SL East Cornwall Harriers 01:34:09 [113]
1 1514 Helen Morse SL East Cornwall Harriers 01:39:24 [176]
1 1907 Meeta Nicholls L40 East Cornwall Harriers 01:49:53 [347]
2 1134 Mandy Wheeler L45 Teignbridge Trotters 01:33:50 [109]
2 1820 Jacki Woon L55 Teignbridge Trotters 01:39:13 [171]
2 1036 Claire Ayling L40 Teignbridge trotters 01:56:20 [474]
3 1659 Sally SILSBY L45 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:31:13 [90]
3 1142 Suzy Cole L45 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:49:10 [334]
3 1071 Susanne Crane L40 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:50:01 [349]
4 2012 Michelle Fryer L35 Weston Athletic Club 01:40:05 [188]
4 2009 Katie Gormley SL Weston Athletic Club 01:40:20 [192]
4 1409 Emma Lane SL Weston Athletic Club 01:53:14 [409]
5 1715 Hannah Taunton SL Taunton AC 01:18:25 [14]
5 1320 Kim Hill L35 Taunton AC 01:28:49 [70]
5 1393 SHARRON KINGTON L55 Taunton AC 02:13:00 [704]